Orders (0)
Total
0.00

The Company “ALEXANDRA BISSA” strongly believes in its obligation to protect the confidentiality and security of your personal data. This document is referred to as “Privacy POLICY” and describes the way in which we use the personal data we collect and receive regarding you. 

1. How to get more information

In case you need help or more information regarding the Privacy Notice, or have any questions, please, contact us, using the below contact details:

Telephone: +30 216 7003 325 – 202,

 Ε-mail: info@alexandrabissa.com

In case you are unhappy about any aspect of the way we collect, share or process your personal data, we would like you to inform us. You can contact us using the contact details listed above. 

If you are not happy with our response, you have the right to contact the Personal Data Protection Authority:

Offices: 1-3 Kifissias str., 115 23, Athens, Call centre: +30 210 6475 600, Fax: +30 210 6475 628, E-mail: contact@dpa.gr

2. What are your rights?

A brief description of your privacy rights is given below. 

RightInterpretation
The right to be informed
You have the right to receive clear, transparent and easily understood information regarding the way we process your personal data and regarding your rights. That is why we provide you with this Privacy Notice.
The right of accessYou have the right to access your personal data (if we process it), as well as other specific information (similar to those provided with this Privacy Notice). Thus you can be informed and check if we process your data in accordance with the data protection law. 

The right to rectification
You have the right to request rectification of your personal data,if they are inaccurate or incomplete.
The right to erasureYou have the right, also known as “the right to be forgotten”, to request the erasure or removal of your personal data, when there is no compelling reason to continue processing. The right of erasure is not an absolute right. The company may have the right or the obligation to keep the information, in cases where it has a particular legal obligation to do so or has another valid legal reason to maintain it.
The right to restrict processingIn some cases, you have the right to “block” or restrict further use of your information. When processing is restricted, we can still store your information, but we cannot process it further. We keep lists of individuals who have requested the exclusion of further use of their personal data, in order to ensure that the restriction is applied henceforth.
The right to data portabilityYou have the right to acquire a copy of certain personal data we keep and reuse it or share for your own purposes. 
The right to objectYou have the right to object to specific types of processing,which we only conduct with your consent.

3. Who we are

We are the “ALEXANDRA BISSA” Company

The “ALEXANDRA BISSA” Company is responsible for processing your personal data.

When we refer to the “ALEXANDRA BISSA” Company, we refer, in general, to any of the channels or means, digital or in person, you may have used to interact with us, especially our  Website, www.alexandrabissa.com as well as your personal appearance at our store and your purchase of products from there.

4. What data we learn about you

The types of personal data we hold may include the following:

5.  How we learn about you

Everything we know about you is provided mainly by you, the first time you contact us and while you are our customer. You may provide us with personal data at various times and via various channels of communication, for example, by phone, e-mail or in written form, like when you:

• Purchase a product from our Website

• submit a complaint.

6. Why we need your personal data

We use your personal information in order to be able to perform and execute the purchase or services contract that you executed with us.

7. Which is the legal basis for processing personal data that do not belong in special categories of personal data?

The legal basis for processing personal data which do not belong to special categories of personal data will depend on the reason we process your information. In particular, the legal bases for processing your data are as follows:

A. For the development, performance and execution of the purchase or services contract that you executed with us throughout our website (www.alexandrabissa.com), we will process your personal data in order to be able to conclude and execute the above contract.

Β. In case you use our website (www.alexandrabissa.com), we will process the data collected by using cookies, according to the Company’s cookies policy. Please click here to learn about our cookies policy.

We may also need to process your Personal Data in order to comply with our statutory obligations. Indicatively we mention tax audit or litigation obligations.

We also have a legitimate interest in processing your personal data for:

In cases where you have given us your permission, we will only use those personal data that will allow us to be able to provide you with information about related products, special offers and services that may be of interest to you.

 We will always ask for your consent for the processing of personal data in the cases required by law.

8. How we protect your personal data

The security and confidentiality of your personal data is a matter of great importance to us. We have established technical, administrative and physical security measures to:

9. Direct marketing

We give you the opportunity to receive service promotion updates from us in relation to products, special offers or newsletters that we believe may be of interest to you. We will normally send updates directly, using the means of communication that you have stated at the time of the sales contract. 

If you want us to stop sending such updates, you are provided with simple ways to do this. Every time you receive a direct service promotion update, we will also let you know how to unsubscribe. At the same time, you may revoke your consent to use your information to view or promote new products and/or special offers at any time, as follows:

Telephone:  +30 216 7003 325 – 202,

 e-mail: info@alexandrabissa.com

10. Where we transfer your information

To achieve the purposes mentioned in this Privacy Policy, we must give access to your personal data to third parties that provide us with support in the services that we offer your, namely: 

11. How long will we keep your information?

The “ALEXANDRA BISSA” Company retains your data exclusively for that period of time which is strictly necessary to serve the purposes for which it has been collected. 

The retention periods are set according to:

We destroy the data, which we no longer have to retain within the above mentioned time limits, safely.

 If we continue to use data for statistical or research purposes, we ensure that the data is anonymous so that you cannot be identified with or by any means whatsoever.

12. What your rights are when making your data available to us 

We undertake to keep your personal data confidential and to ensure that you may exercise your rights. 

In particular you may exercise your rights free of charge by writing us an email to the e-mail address (info@alexandrabissa.com), simply informing us of the reason for your request and the right that you wish to exercise. 

If we consider this necessary to be able to identify you, we may request you to provide a copy of a document evidencing your identity.

In particular, notwithstanding the purpose or legal basis we use to process your data, you have the following rights:

Finally, we inform you that you have the right to file a claim before the responsible data protection regulatory, which is the Hellenic Authority for the Protection of Personal Data

(http://www.dpa.gr/portal/page?_pageid=33,15510&_dad=portal&_schema=PORTAL)

13. How will you be informed if we amend this Privacy Notice?

It is possible to amend this Privacy Notice at any time. If we make any substantial changes to the way we collect your personal data or how we use or share it, the new Privacy Notice will be posted on the company’s website and you will be informed by e-mail.

14. Applicable law

This Privacy Notice is subject to the applicable Greek law.